trunk failover

Moderator: areski

trunk failover

Postby edwin » Fri Mar 21, 2014 11:49 pm

On old newfies version there was this trunk failover before.

How do we add fail over trunks on the new version now?

is it possible to use multiple trunks on a newfies campaign?
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2011 11:12 am

Re: trunk failover

Postby areski » Sun Mar 23, 2014 8:12 pm

Trunk failover has never been implemented, it was in the admin UI but the features wasnt coded yet
Site Admin
Posts: 302
Joined: Tue Oct 18, 2011 5:28 pm

Return to Installation

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest